2024
Postdoctoral Positions
Ref. Postdoc 2024-01: Alexandros Lazanas (University of Ioannina)
Prieto Group
Ref. Postdoc 2024-02: Maria Trachioti (University of Ioannina)
Prieto Group
Ref. Postdoc 2024-03: Void
Ref. Postdoc 2024-04: Daniel Kocsi (Uppsala University)
Martin Group
Ref. Postdoc 2024-05: José Luis Núñez Rico (ICIQ)
Palomares Group
Ref. Postdoc 2024-06: Marco Di Matteo (Sorbonne Université)
Pérez-Temprano Group
Ref. Postdoc 2024-10: Federico Frateloreto (La Sapienza University of Rome)
Berrocal Group
PhD Students
Ref. PhD 2024-01: Ester Scaiella
Berrocal Group
Ref. PhD 2024-02: Void
Ref. PhD 2024-03: Void
Ref. PhD 2024-04: Eva Jaramillo Cassà
Martin Group
Ref. PhD 2024-05: Leonardo Pagliano
Suero Group
Master Projects Fellows
Ref. Master 2024-01: Void
Ref. Master 2024-02: Kevin Chinchilla Mora
Pérez-Temprano Group
Ref. Master 2024-03: Oscar Manuel Fernández Lama
Pérez-Temprano Group
Management
Ref. MGMT 2024-01: Marta Moya
Labour Relations Officer
Ref. MGMT 2024-02: Anna López Grau
Secretaria Direcció
Ref. MGMT 2024-03: Ani Guluashvili
Administrative Support
Ref. MGMT 2024-04: Verónica Robles
Purchasing and Logistics Technician
Ref. MGMT 2024-06: Void
Research Projects Management Technician (RPIC)
Ref. MGMT 2024-07: Verónica Robles
Research Projects Management Technician
Ref. MGMT 2024-08: Núria Planella
Research Projects Management Technician
Ref. MGMT 2024-09: Joan Guillem Mayans
Science Outreach and Education Officer
KTT (Knowledge and Technology Transfer)
Ref. KTT 2023-01: Julia Viladoms
Manager Decarbonization
Technician
Ref. Technician 2024-01: Aleix Terrado
Mechanical Workshop
Summer Fellowship Programme
Ref. SF 2024-01: Orkhan Abdullayev (French-Azerbaijani University)
Bo Group
Ref. SF 2024-02: Miquel Àngel Pérez Puigdomènech (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
Echavarren Group
Ref. SF 2024-03: Ana Meseguer Esbri (Universistat Rovira i Virgili)
Galán-Mascarós Group
Ref. SF 2024-04: Luke Flynn (University of Manchester)
Kleij Group
Ref. SF 2024-05: Asensio Rodriguez Fernández (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
Llobet Group
Ref. SF 2024-06: Kevin Lucas Harreither (Rijksuniversiteit Groningen)
Lloret-Fillol Group
Ref. SF 2024-07: Pau Rocabert i Oriols (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
López Group
Ref. SF 2024-08: Iaroslav Kutuzov (Saint-Petersburg State University)
Martin Group
Ref. SF 2024-09: Monika Jurczykowska (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
Maseras Group
Ref. SF 2024-10: Federica Granito (University of Calabria)
Palomares Group
Ref. SF 2024-11: Estefanía Balbín Betancur (Universidad de Antioquia)
Pérez-Temprano Group
Ref. SF 2024-12: Aleix de Santiago Beltran (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
Suero Group
Ref. SF 2024-13: Bridget Allan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Villa Group
2023 Awardees: download the complete list
2022 Awardees: download the complete list
2021 Awardees: download the complete list
2020 Awardees: download the complete list
2019 Awardees: download the complete list
2018 Awardees: download the complete list
2017 Awardees: download the complete list